• Loan payments, loan prepayment and change of repayment schedule after the prepayment,
• Standing instructions on bank account(s) transfers,
• Activation, suspension, renewal of ATM, Master/ArCA cards, temporary change of credit limits of Master/ArCA cards,
• Changes of communication details (mailing, e-mail address(es), telephone number(s), including mobile phone number(s)) provided to the Bank,
• Provision and update of Customer personal information at the initiative of the Customer as well as requested by the Bank,
• Provision of instructions on unallocated gold sale, as well as interbank and international transfers from unallocated gold metal account(s),
• Provision of information on account(s) balance and account(s) transactions as well as other information comprising bank secrecy,
• Provision of instructions on purchase and sale of securities.
2. The Bank shall process the instructions after making proper verification of the Customer. For the purpose of proper identification the Customer shall correctly answer to the questions of the Bank's staff member, and provide the correct password, which shall be filled in by the Customer in the Bank's operational system. The password provided by the Customer shall be maintained only in electronic manner in the Bank's operational system.
The Customer undertakes to ensure the confidentiality of password and other Identification details in order to prevent unauthorized usage by third parties of these details.
The Customer acknowledges that any failure in preserving the confidentiality of password and other Identification details may result in access to such details by third parties and unauthorized implementation of transactions by such third parties, as a result of which the Customer may incur losses.
The Bank shall not compensate the losses of the Customer suffered as a consequence of availability of Customer's password and other Identification details to third parties if it is not proven that such details became available to third parties by the fault of the Bank.
Proper identification of the Customer during the process of submitting instructions herein is made based on checking of the Customer data available at the Bank.
3. During the process of submitting instructions and processing of transactions specified herein the Bank's employee is entitled to make telephone calls to the Customer to telephone number(s) provided to the Bank by the Customer in order to receive additional approval for transactions and provide information related to the Bank's services.
4. The total daily limit of all transactions of the Customer within the scope of this Agreement shall not exceed USD 10.000 (ten thousand) or its equivalent in other currency. At the mutual consent of the Bank and the Customer the Customer may effect transactions at the limit exceeding the maximum daily limit specified herein. The limit herein is not applicable to the transactions related to internal transfers between different accounts of the Customer with the Bank, as well as on securities purchase and sale instructions.
The Customer may provide to the Bank instructions on implementation of transactions with unallocated gold during each working day of the Bank from 9:30 to 17:00. The instructions received on any other day and at other time during the day shall be deemed to be received on the next working day of the Bank following the day of receipt and shall be effected by the rates defined by the Bank for purchase of unallocated gold for that day.
5. The Customer is aware and agrees, that the Bank shall process the Customer's instructions on bank transfers and payments only if sufficient funds are available on the Customer's account(s). The Customer acknowledges that the Bank shall not be liable for the Customer's losses resulting from not processing the Customer's instruction due to absence of sufficient funds on the Customer's account(s).
6. The Bank shall have the right to refuse to act upon the Customer's telephone instruction if: