Overdraft interest rate (fixed)
• Annual nominal interest rate 15%
• Annual Percentage Rate 16,08%
• For the utilised amount of the overdraft interest is calculated on a daily basis for 365 days and for 366 days in case of leap year
Loan interest amount is being calculated based on the annual nominal interest rate, whereas the annual percentage rate or APR indicates how much would loan cost to borrower in case of repayment of interest amount and other payments under the defined timeline and terms.
Overdraft important notes
• In case if overdraft utilisation exceeds the provided limit, 24% annual nominal interest rate will be applied on over limit amount
• Before signing the overdraft agreement, Individual bulletin to be provided as per Central Bank of Armenia Regulation 8/05  "On Business Conduct Rules of Financial Organizations"
You're eligible to apply for an overdraft if you're an Armenian National or RA Resident1 and meet the minimum criteria for salaried and non-salaried account holders.
Salaried account holder criteria
You must have: