• Mastercard Platinum card
Get a Mastercard Platinum - one of the most prestigious credit cards in the world
• Different approach you deserve
Solve any bank related issue quick and hassle free with the help of a dedicated relationship manager in our contact centre
HSBC PLUS package
HSBC PLUS is a comprehensive banking package comprised of Basic and Optional packages. To become HSBC PLUS customer, you need to have Mastercard Platinum credit card with credit limit. By paying monthly service fee of AMD 2,000 for HSBC PLUS package you get a bundle of banking products and services tailored for your day-to-day transactional banking, credit, insurance and savings needs with preferential tariffs.
• Basic package includes main day-to-day banking products and services. You will be provided with the Basic package immediately after joining HSBC PLUS
• Optional package includes credit, savings and insurance products. You can choose all or any services from the Optional package, whenever you wish. All products and services in the Optional package will be provided to you at preferential terms
To be eligible for HSBC PLUS you need to meet one of the following requirements: