3STATUS service will apply until the full repayment of the loan
4It is not applicable during 6 months after becoming STATUS customer
• All tariffs and charges related to STATUS products and services offered by “HSBC Bank Armenia” CJSC may be changed with reasonable notice.
• Special tariffs and offers may not apply for products and services provided within special offer.
• All defined charges are paid in AMD. Generally, those are debited from the account from which the respective transaction was performed. If the account is in foreign currency, the Bank reserves the right to conduct a foreign exchange transaction for the amount to be charged in AMD at the set foreign currency buy rate.
Service fees charged by the Bank automatically and at specified intervals are an exception, as the average exchange rate published by the Central Bank of the RA for that currency is applied in those cases.
To express interest commissions applied to foreign currency transactions in AMD, the average exchange rate published by the Central Bank of Armenia for that currency on a given day is used.
• Services included in HSBC STATUS package are provided in basis of the service.
• All services not included in HSBC STATUS services are provided with standard terms and conditions.
Apply in branch
Find your nearest branch to apply in person.