• Instant cash input on your account
• Convenient and simple to use
• Up to 200 banknotes can be entered for each transaction
Please note:
• ATM accepts banknotes in the following denominations -  AMD 1,000, AMD 2,000, AMD 5,000, AMD 10,000, AMD 20,0002
• You can deposit up to AMD1million daily to each of your ATM card.
• You can make AMD deposits to the foreign currency accounts linked to your ATM card. Funds will be credited to your foreign currency account based on the Bank's exchange rate.
2Banknotes with nominal value of AMD 50,000 and 100,000 will not be accepted by the ATM. These banknotes can be entered into your account at any branch of the Bank.
Important to know
1. The Bank shall be entitled to collect the Customer’s data and provide to HSBC Group member companies and foreign competent authorities for the purpose of ensuring financial crime risk management activity and tax compliance obligations. The procedure and terms of collection and usage of subject information is stipulated in a document “Collection and use of Customer information (Financial crime risk management and tax compliance) - terms and conditions”. One of these regulations is the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA), effective as of 1 July 2014. This legislation administered by the United States government encourages better tax compliance by preventing US persons from using not US financial organisations and foreign entities to avoid US taxation on their income and assets.
2. According to Bank’s principles, internal regulations and Law of RoA “Combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, as well as internal legal acts approved in accordance with requirements of international sanctions, where any suspicions arise the Bank reserves the right to make any inquiry (including verbal) at its sole discretion or request additional information or documents. HSBC Safeguard is a series of initiatives to increase the protection we provide our customers against fraud and financial crime across our global systems and processes. It involves strengthening our ability to combat money laundering and the evasion of sanctions, as these are often the driver behind many financial crimes.
3. You have the right to communicate with us with your preferred chanel: via mail or email.