Things you should know about mobile banking
With just one phone call, your transactions are carried out with maximum security.
This is a simple and secure channel through which you may handle your everyday banking needs. Simply dial +374 (60) 655 000 , choose your preferred language and start using HSBC Armenia Phone Banking services.
The service is available 7 days a week, 24 hours a day and without holidays. You may call us anytime from your home or anywhere else, and the voice prompts will guide you before you are connected to our customer service representatives.
You can apply for this service by visiting your nearest HSBC Armenia branch and signing the "Agreement on processing of instructions submitted via telephone".
To ensure the validity of your transactions all conversations without exceptions are recorded and archived electronically, while all your transactions will also be recorded in your account regular statement. You will be asked security questions for identification purposes before conducting any transaction.