• Chip and PIN cards are valid for three years period. Cards are subject to renewal upon bank's discretion
• Credit card limit is provided with indefinite term. The limit, however, may be reviewed upon Bank's discretion
• From time to time the Bank may review the Card nominal rates in order to reflect market trends
• The decision to issue a credit card is made and the card is delivered to the address specified by the customer, during 10 working days after the presentation of all necessary documents
• All tariffs and charges related to STATUS products and services offered by HSBC Bank Armenia are subject to amendments and modifications with reasonable notice
1Travel Insurance is provided by "INGO Armenia" ICJSC, so the terms and conditions of "INGO Armenia" ICJSC apply. Package of insured risks include: medical expenses (including dental) in case of accident or sudden illness abroad; transportation to a medical institution; repatriation (including post mortem) of the insured person.
Insurance claims have to be submitted to "INGO Armenia" ICJSC.
2Information regarding Annual Percentage Rate can be found here.
3For emergency cash advance within 2-24 hours and emergency card replacement within 48 hours outside of Armenia, please call +1 (636) 722 711 1 MasterCard support.
4Inclusive of VAT.
5Priority pass service considers 1 free entrance for main or additional (if applicable) cardholders to airport Priority Pass VIP lounges worldwide during calendar year from 01 January till 31 December inclusive. Unutilized free of charge access during the calendar year not transferred to next year. If main or additional cardholder utilizes 1 free access, then all consecutive entrances are chargeable. Before visiting airport lounges, please familiarise with applicable terms and conditions, as well as other details, by referring to Priority Pass Airport Lounges Directory available in our branches or by visiting
6Grace period is applicable in case of non-cash transactions and if the payment of the whole statement Closing Balance is received by the bank on or before the Payment Due Date. Depending on the day of month when the transaction has been posted to card account, duration of the grace period may vary.
7Refer to Section 7 of Card products terms and conditions.