• Get access to airport VIP lounges in over 600 airports around the world
• Receive one free access a year to VIP lounges
• Refer to Priority Pass Airport Lounge directory or visit the Priority Pass website for the full list of VIP lounges and detailed information.
Priority pass service considers 1 free entrance for main or additional (if applicable) cardholders to airport Priority Pass VIP lounges worldwide during calendar year from 01 January till 31 December inclusive. Unutilized free of charge access during the calendar year not transferred to next year. If main or additional cardholder utilizes 1 free access, then all consecutive entrances are chargeable. Before visiting airport lounges, please familiarise with applicable terms and conditions, as well as other details, by referring to Priority Pass Airport Lounges Directory available in our branches or by visiting the Priority Pass website.
Receive free annual Travel Insurance with up to EUR 30,000 coverage worldwide.
Recognition and individual approach
Elevate your regular banking to a new, more personalized level.
Relationship Manager
From the moment you become a STATUS customer, an experienced Relationship Manager will be designated to guide and assist you with your banking requirements.
Your Relationship Manager will find the best solutions to your individual financial needs and preferences.
Designated STATUS branch
Enjoy individual approach and feel the difference of being served in a specially designed STATUS branch built with a unique design and to international standards.
Branch operates in the centre of Yerevan at 4/1 Baghramyan Avenue.
In the future, if you do not meet the above set criteria you may still temporarily benefit from STATUS for a charge of AMD 20,000 per month2 on Bank's discretion.
Call us on +374 (60) 655 151
or fill in a callback request form below.