Travel to Armenian-Georgian Cultural Crossroad
From 15 June until 15 August 2022 inclusive, make selected transactions with your HSBC Armenia Mastercard for your chance to discover “Armenian fingerprints” in Georgia’s capital city.
In this special summer offer, we are offering five cardholders the chance to spend three unforgettable nights in one of the best hotels in Tbilisi.
The prize is designed for two people and includes a special dinner and a guided tour of the city, in which you can explore beautiful and interesting sights with a focus on Armenian cultural highlights.
Five cardholders who make the maximum number of eligible transactions within the campaign period will win the prize. Both the number of transactions and the amount of money spent will contribute towards your chances of winning. In case of transactions with collective same amount, the advantage will be given to cardholders who have made maximum number of transactions. Only transactions posted from 15 June till 15 August will be considered to be in scope of the Campaign.