• Cardholder's minimum age should be 18, maximum age – 65
• MasterCard Standard cards are valid for three years period. Cards are subject to renewal upon bank's discretion
• From time to time the Bank may review the Card nominal rates in order to reflect market trends
• All terms and charges related to products and services offered by HSBC Bank Armenia cjsc are subject to amendments and modifications with reasonable notice
• The decision to issue a credit card is made and the card is delivered to the address specified by the customer, during maximum 10 working days after the presentation of all necessary documents
Before signing the loan agreement, Individual bulletin to be provided as per Central Bank of Armenia Regulation "On minimum requirements, forms and terms of the communication procedure between the Bank and depositor, creditor and consumer" CBA Regulation 8/05.
Please read Card Products Terms and Conditions before applying.
1 Information regarding Annual Percentage Rate can be found here.
2 Inclusive of VAT.
3 Refer to Section 7 of Card products terms and conditions.
4 Applicable for individuals only
5 Grace period is applicable in case of non-cash transactions and if the payment of the whole statement Closing Balance is received by the bank on or before the Payment Due Date. Depending on the day of month when the transaction has been posted to card account, duration of the grace period may vary.